Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus wollweberi phillipsi (Van Rossem, 1947) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeolophus wollweberi phillipsi (Van Rossem, 1947)
Synonyms:
Parus wollweberi phillipsi Van Rossem, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parus wollweberi phillipsi Van Rossem, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus wollweberi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726129
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60564e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201