Accepted scientific name:
Baeolophus wollweberi wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeolophus wollweberi wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850)
Synonyms:
Parus wollweberi wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parus wollweberi wollweberi (Bonaparte, 1850)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Passeriformes
Family Paridae
Genus Baeolophus
Species Baeolophus wollweberi
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=726128
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f60563bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201