Accepted scientific name:
Sterna nilotica aranea A. Wilson, 1814 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sterna nilotica aranea A. Wilson, 1814
Synonyms:
Gelochelidon nilotica aranea (A. Wilson, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelochelidon nilotica aranea (A. Wilson, 1814)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Laridae
Genus Sterna
Species Sterna nilotica
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=660075
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5adbc98-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201