You selected Sterna albifrons browni. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sterna antillarum browni (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sterna antillarum browni
Synonyms:
Sterna albifrons browni (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
California Least Tern - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Laridae
Genus Sterna
Species Sterna antillarum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=202254
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ad880e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201