You selected Rissa tridactyla tridactyla. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Larus tridactyla tridactyla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Larus tridactyla tridactyla
Synonyms:
Rissa tridactyla tridactyla (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Ciconiiformes
Family Laridae
Genus Larus
Species Larus tridactyla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=176876
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ada172-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201