Accepted scientific name:
Cambarus pristinus Hobbs, 1965 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cambarus pristinus Hobbs, 1965
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
pristine crayfish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Astacoidea
Family Cambaridae
Genus Cambarus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: Subgenus: Veticambarus
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97395
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df61b142-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201