Accepted scientific name:
Metanephrops binghami (Boone, 1927) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Metanephrops binghami (Boone, 1927)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caribbean lobsterette English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Nephropoidea
Family Nephropidae
Genus Metanephrops
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97323
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df613834-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201