Accepted scientific name:
Nephropsis aculeata S. I. Smith, 1881 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Nephropsis aculeata S. I. Smith, 1881
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Florida lobsterette English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Nephropoidea
Family Nephropidae
Genus Nephropsis
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97309
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef169bb6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201