Accepted scientific name:
Sabinea septemcarinata (Sabine, 1824) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Sabinea septemcarinata (Sabine, 1824)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sevenline shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Crangonoidea
Family Crangonidae
Genus Sabinea
Distribution: East Pacific; Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=97171
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef083f76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201