Accepted scientific name:
Pandalus hypsinotus Brandt, 1851 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pandalus hypsinotus Brandt, 1851
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
coonstriped shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Pandaloidea
Family Pandalidae
Genus Pandalus
Distribution: East Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96981
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df59cd74-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201