Accepted scientific name:
Pandalus borealis Krøyer, 1838 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pandalus borealis Krøyer, 1838
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
northern shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Pandaloidea
Family Pandalidae
Genus Pandalus
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic Ocean; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96967
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:424a413d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201