Accepted scientific name:
Processa edulis (Risso, 1816) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Processa edulis (Risso, 1816)
Synonyms:
Nika edulis Risso, 1816 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nika edulis Risso, 1816
Nika edulis typica Czerniavsky, 1884 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
nika shrimp - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Processoidea
Family Processidae
Genus Processa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96957
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df76a336-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201