Accepted scientific name:
Pasiphaea sivado (Risso, 1816) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pasiphaea sivado (Risso, 1816)
Synonyms:
Alpheus sivado Risso, 1816 (synonym) 2 literature references for Alpheus sivado Risso, 1816
Common names:
Common name Language Country
white glass shrimp English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Pasiphaeoidea
Family Pasiphaeidae
Genus Pasiphaea
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96174
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df769e9a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201