Accepted scientific name:
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)
Synonyms:
Acanthophyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthophyra pelagica (Risso, 1816)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Superfamily Oplophoroidea
Family Oplophoridae
Genus Acanthephyra
Distribution: Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96115
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef09d494-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201