Accepted scientific name:
Phyllothalestris mysis (Claus, 1863) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllothalestris mysis (Claus, 1863)
Synonyms:
Phyllothalestris orientalis Sewell, 1940 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Thalestridae
Genus Phyllothalestris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=88504
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df476b66-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201