Accepted scientific name:
Bryocamptus hiemalis (Pearse, 1905) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Bryocamptus hiemalis (Pearse, 1905)
Synonyms:
Canthocamptus hiemalis Pearse, 1905 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Canthocamptidae
Genus Bryocamptus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=88152
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df4dd38e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201