Accepted scientific name:
Bryocamptus arcticus (Lilljeborg, 1902) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Bryocamptus arcticus (Lilljeborg, 1902)
Synonyms:
Canthocamptus arcticus Lilljeborg, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthocamptus arcticus Lilljeborg, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Canthocamptidae
Genus Bryocamptus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=88139
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d26a51de-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201