Accepted scientific name:
Scutellidium arthuri Poppe, 1884 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Scutellidium arthuri Poppe, 1884
Synonyms:
Scutellidium purpurocinctum Monk, 1941 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Scutellidium arthuri arthuri Poppe, 1884
Scutellidium arthuri magnum Monk, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Harpacticoida
Family Tisbidae
Genus Scutellidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=86476
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efc81e90-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201