Accepted scientific name:
Nannocalanus minor (Claus, 1863) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nannocalanus minor (Claus, 1863)
Synonyms:
Calanus minor (Claus, 1863) (synonym) 2 literature references for Calanus minor (Claus, 1863)
Cetochilus minor Claus, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cetochilus minor Claus, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Maxillopoda
Order Calanoida
Family Calanidae
Genus Nannocalanus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=85275
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efc6c658-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201