You selected Entocythere caudata Kozloff, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uncinocythere caudata (Kozloff, 1955) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Uncinocythere caudata (Kozloff, 1955)
Synonyms:
Entocythere caudata Kozloff, 1955 (synonym) 2 literature references for Entocythere caudata Kozloff, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Podocopida
Superfamily Cytheroidea
Family Entocytheridae
Genus Uncinocythere
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=84925
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df4a47d2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201