Accepted scientific name:
Ilyocypris gibba (Ramdohr, 1808) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ilyocypris gibba (Ramdohr, 1808)
Synonyms:
Cypris gibba Ramdohr, 1808 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cypris gibba Ramdohr, 1808
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Podocopida
Superfamily Cypridoidea
Family Ilyocyprididae
Genus Ilyocypris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=84643
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d26a0b0b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201