Accepted scientific name:
Bradyagaue bradypus (Newell, 1949) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bradyagaue bradypus (Newell, 1949)
Synonyms:
Agaue bradypus Newell, 1949 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Trombidiformes
Family Halacaridae
Genus Bradyagaue
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=82791
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:258f40da-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201