Accepted scientific name:
Corbicula manilensis Philippi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Corbicula manilensis Philippi
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Asian clam - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Order Veneroida
Superfamily Corbiculoidea
Family Corbiculidae
Genus Corbicula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=81386
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:258b9b7e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201