Accepted scientific name:
Uniomerus caroliniana (Bosc, 1801) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uniomerus caroliniana (Bosc, 1801)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Florida pondhorn - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Order Unionoida
Family Unionidae
Genus Uniomerus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=80234
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:258540da-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201