Accepted scientific name:
Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Crenella decussata (Montagu, 1808)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cross-sculpture crenella English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Bivalvia
Order Mytiloida
Family Mytilidae
Genus Crenella
Distribution: East Pacific; North America; Western Atlantic Ocean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=79459
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d261c476-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201