Accepted scientific name:
Gymnotoplax quadridens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnotoplax quadridens
Synonyms:
Berthellina quadridens (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Notaspidea
Family Pleurobranchidae
Genus Gymnotoplax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=78136
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2578cf26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201