Accepted scientific name:
Milax gagates (Draparnaud, 1801) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Milax gagates (Draparnaud, 1801)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
jet greenhouse slug - -
greenhouse slug English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Stylommatophora
Family Milacidae
Genus Milax
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=77348
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d25a48e5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201