Accepted scientific name:
Mycetaea subterranea (Fabricius, 1801) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Mycetaea subterranea (Fabricius, 1801)
Synonyms:
Mycetaea hirta (Marsham, 1802) (synonym) 2 literature references for Mycetaea hirta (Marsham, 1802)
Mycetaea subterraneus (Fabricius, 1801) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycetaea subterraneus (Fabricius, 1801)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Superfamily Cucujoidea
Family Endomychidae
Genus Mycetaea
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China); North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=771190
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42400584-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201