Accepted scientific name:
Ammophila hungarica Mocsary, 1883 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ammophila hungarica Mocsary, 1883
Synonyms:
Ammophila fallax Kohl, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammophila fallax Kohl, 1884
Ammophila hispanica Mocsary, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammophila hispanica Mocsary, 1883
Ammophila turcica Mocsary, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammophila turcica Mocsary, 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Sphecidae
Genus Ammophila
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=768997
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254d8550-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201