Accepted scientific name:
Ammophila gracillima Taschenberg, 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ammophila gracillima Taschenberg, 1869
Synonyms:
Ammophila debilis F. Morawitz, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammophila debilis F. Morawitz, 1889
Ammophila longicollis Kohl, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ammophila longicollis Kohl, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Sphecidae
Genus Ammophila
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=768972
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254d7c7c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201