Accepted scientific name:
Osmia dives Mocsary, 1877 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Osmia dives Mocsary, 1877
Synonyms:
Osmia medanae Magretti, 1890 (synonym) 3 literature references for Osmia medanae Magretti, 1890
Osmia sogdiana dives Mocsary, 1877 (synonym) 3 literature references for Osmia sogdiana dives Mocsary, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Osmia
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=767856
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254bb59a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201