Accepted scientific name:
Nomada leucophthalma (Kirby, 1802) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nomada leucophthalma (Kirby, 1802)
Synonyms:
Nomada kuro Tsuneki, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomada kuro Tsuneki, 1976
Nomada muinensis Tsuneki, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomada muinensis Tsuneki, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Nomada
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=767619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254b0b54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201