Accepted scientific name:
Nomada fenestrata Lepeletier, 1841 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Nomada fenestrata Lepeletier, 1841
Synonyms:
Nomada faventiana Pérez, 1902 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nomada faventiana Pérez, 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Nomada
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=767325
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254a4a34-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201