You selected Physa jennessi skinneri Taylor, 1954. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Physa skinneri Taylor, 1954 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Physa skinneri Taylor, 1954
Synonyms:
Physa jennessi skinneri Taylor, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physa jennessi skinneri Taylor, 1954
Common names:
Common name Language Country
glass physa English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Physidae
Genus Physa
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=76694
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d2559581-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201