Accepted scientific name:
Eucera pedata Dours, 1873 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Eucera pedata Dours, 1873
Synonyms:
Eucera bequaerti Alfken, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eucera bequaerti Alfken, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Eucera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=766556
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254925dc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201