Accepted scientific name:
Eucera eucnemidea Dours, 1873 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Eucera eucnemidea Dours, 1873
Synonyms:
Eucera grisea Fabricius, 1793 (synonym) 2 literature references for Eucera grisea Fabricius, 1793
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Apidae
Genus Eucera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=766161
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2548bf84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201