Accepted scientific name:
Stagnicola arcticus (I. Lea, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stagnicola arcticus (I. Lea, 1864)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
arctic pondsnail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Basommatophora
Family Lymnaeidae
Genus Stagnicola
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=76537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2547e71c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201