Accepted scientific name:
Coelioxys conoidea (Illiger, 1806) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelioxys conoidea (Illiger, 1806)
Synonyms:
Coelioxys vectis Curtis, 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelioxys vectis Curtis, 1831
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Coelioxys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=762444
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2545c554-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201