Accepted scientific name:
Lasioglossum pauxillum (Schenck, 1853) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Lasioglossum pauxillum (Schenck, 1853)
Synonyms:
Lasioglossum schulthessi (Blüthgen, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasioglossum schulthessi (Blüthgen, 1924)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Halictidae
Genus Lasioglossum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=759012
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25444968-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201