Accepted scientific name:
Osmia saxicola Ducke, 1899 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Osmia saxicola Ducke, 1899
Synonyms:
Osmia caelestina Benoist, 1934 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia caelestina Benoist, 1934
Osmia cypricola Mavromoustakis, 1937 (synonym) 3 literature references for Osmia cypricola Mavromoustakis, 1937
Osmia posti Mavromoustakis, 1957 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia posti Mavromoustakis, 1957
Infraspecific taxon: Osmia saxicola riemanni Warncke, 1992
Osmia saxicola saxicola Ducke, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Osmia
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756995
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254323b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201