Accepted scientific name:
Osmia apicata Smith, 1853 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Osmia apicata Smith, 1853
Synonyms:
Osmia macroglossa Gerstäcker, 1869 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia macroglossa Gerstäcker, 1869
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Osmia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756846
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2542fd74-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201