Accepted scientific name:
Hoplosmia spinulosa (Kirby, 1802) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hoplosmia spinulosa (Kirby, 1802)
Synonyms:
Anthocopa spinulosa (Kirby, 1802) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anthocopa spinulosa (Kirby, 1802)
Apis spinulosa Kirby, 1802 (synonym) 2 literature references for Apis spinulosa Kirby, 1802
Osmia euchreiformis Radoszkowski, 1882 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia euchreiformis Radoszkowski, 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Hoplosmia
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756822
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2542f2de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201