Accepted scientific name:
Hoplitis tuberculata (Nylander, 1848) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hoplitis tuberculata (Nylander, 1848)
Synonyms:
Hoplitis amaguensis (Cockerell, 1924) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hoplitis amaguensis (Cockerell, 1924)
Infraspecific taxon: Hoplitis tuberculata cylindrica (Giraud, 1857)
Hoplitis tuberculata tuberculata (Nylander, 1848)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Hoplitis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756787
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2542d600-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201