Accepted scientific name:
Hoplitis papaveris (Latreille, 1799) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hoplitis papaveris (Latreille, 1799)
Synonyms:
Osmia hyalinipennis Lepeletier, 1841 (synonym) 2 literature references for Osmia hyalinipennis Lepeletier, 1841
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Megachilidae
Genus Hoplitis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=756717
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2542be5e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201