Accepted scientific name:
Hylaeus signatus (Panzer, 1798) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hylaeus signatus (Panzer, 1798)
Synonyms:
Hylaeus albonasatus (Strand, 1912) (synonym) 2 literature references for Hylaeus albonasatus (Strand, 1912)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Colletidae
Genus Hylaeus
Distribution: Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=755282
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:254209be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201