Accepted scientific name:
Camptopoeum nasutum (Spinola, 1838) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Camptopoeum nasutum (Spinola, 1838)
Synonyms:
Camptopoeum siculum Soika, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Camptopoeum siculum Soika, 1944
Panurgus nasutus Spinola, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panurgus nasutus Spinola, 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Andrenidae
Genus Camptopoeum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=753797
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2540cc52-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201