Accepted scientific name:
Andrena stragulata Illiger, 1806 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Andrena stragulata Illiger, 1806
Synonyms:
Andrena eximia Smith, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrena eximia Smith, 1847
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Apoidea
Family Andrenidae
Genus Andrena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Bees, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=752965
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25408116-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201