Accepted scientific name:
Dactylochelifer latreillii (Leach, 1817) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dactylochelifer latreillii (Leach, 1817)
Synonyms:
Chelifer latreillei Leach, 1817 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chelifer latreillei Leach, 1817
Chelifer latreillii Leach, 1817 (synonym) 2 literature references for Chelifer latreillii Leach, 1817
Dactylochelifer latreillei (Leach, 1817) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dactylochelifer latreillei (Leach, 1817)
Infraspecific taxon: Dactylochelifer latreillii latreillii (Leach, 1817)
Dactylochelifer latreillii septentrionalis Beier, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Pseudoscorpiones
Superfamily Cheliferoidea
Family Cheliferidae
Genus Dactylochelifer
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Harvey M.S., 15-Nov-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=749502
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:253ff21e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201