Accepted scientific name:
Neobisium ligusticum (Callaini, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neobisium ligusticum (Callaini, 1981)
Synonyms:
Neoccitanobisium ligusticum Callaini, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoccitanobisium ligusticum Callaini, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Pseudoscorpiones
Superfamily Neobisioidea
Family Neobisiidae
Genus Neobisium
Distribution: -
Additional data: Subgenus: Neoccitanobisium
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Harvey M.S., 15-Nov-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=747891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d252d5e3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201