Accepted scientific name:
Ficus carolae Clench, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus carolae Clench, 1945
Synonyms:
Ficus communis carolae Clench, 1945 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
slender figsnail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Mollusca
Class Gastropoda
Order Neotaenioglossa
Family Ficidae
Genus Ficus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=73161
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25372bd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201